ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Jerri_King_Headshot.jpg

Jerri King

Head of School

Nahla.JPG

Principal

Stephanie+new.jpg

Assistant to Head of School

Karen+Soh.JPG

Director of Development

Seba.JPG

Seba Suber

Director of Finance & Operations

Buddy.jpg

Director of Technology

Holli.jpg

Director of Fine Arts

Brent.jpg

Director of Communications & Marketing

Miguel+new.jpg

IT Support

Community%2BLiaison%2Band%2BEvents%2BCoordinator.%2B%2BAurelia%2BHaston.jpg

Aurelia Haston

Community Liaison & Event Coordinator

Kathleen.jpg

Kathleen Wiley

Staff Accountant

michael.jpg

Michael Hayword

Facilities Supervisor

Sylvia+new.jpg

Sylvia Swain

Main Office Administrator

Ryan+Hawthorne.jpg

Ryan Hawthorne

Director of Spiritual Life and Director of daVinici Lab of Creative Arts & Sciences


CROSS LEVEL FACULTY & STAFF

Devin (1).jpg

Devin Kinsella

Substitute Teacher

Monica.jpg

Monica Altamirano

School Counselor

Ricardo+2.jpg

Ricardo Vargas

PE Teacher & Coach

Christina+Spanish+Teacher.jpg

Cristina Palma Diaz

Spanish Teacher, 1st - 8th

Hesse+headshot_color (1).jpg

Shannon Hesse

Music Teacher, Orientation - Primary

Grace.jpg

Grace Sung

Music Teacher, Lower El - Middle Years

Brandy.JPG

Brandy Watkins

Art Teacher, Primary - Lower Elementary

Jean+King.JPG

Jean King

Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years

Darius.jpg

Darius Daniels

Theatre Teacher

Anita-Longsm.jpg

Anita Long

Film Teacher

Stefan%2BBlozinski.jpg

Stefan Blozinski

Film Teacher

Charles%2BLarabe.jpg

Charlie Larabe

Lab Guru, da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences


ORIENTATION FACULTY & STAFF

Courtney.jpg

Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Marta Castro

Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Lou.jpg

Lourdes Castaneda

Lead Teacher, Orientation 2

Krystal Cano

Lead Teacher, Orientation 3

Maria Rivette

Lead Teacher, Orientation 4

fernanda (1).jpg

Fernanda Lopez-Osorio

Assistant Teacher, Orientation 4

file1.jpg

Alyssa Brown

Assistant Teacher, Orientation 1

Erica+Ramirez.jpg

Erika Ramirez

Assistant Teacher, Orientation 2

Rose.jpg

Rose Romo

Assistant Teacher, orientation 3


PRIMARY FACULTY & STAFF

Gladis.jpg

Gladis Martin

Lead Teacher, Primary 1 and Extended Care Coordinator

Elsa.jpg

Elvira Briones

Lead Teacher, Primary 2

Elsa.jpg

Elsa Greer

Lead Teacher, Primary 3

Rachel.jpg

Rachel Jorgenson

Lead Teacher, Primary 4

Amanda Bohl

Assistant Teacher, Primary 1

Tiffany.jpg

Tiffany Segrist

Assistant Teacher, Primary 2

file4.jpg

Maria Yousuf

Assistant Teacher, Primary 3

20190819_105108.jpg

Heidi Balentine

Assistant Teacher, Primary 4


LOWER & UPPER ELEMENTARY

Liz.jpg

Liz Newchurch

Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 1

Patricia Wellington

Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 1

Mike.jpg

Myke Reitman

Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 2

file3.jpg

Dierdre Lister

Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 2

Ralene Corley

Master Teacher, Upper Elementary

Neda Faghih

Upper Elementary, Teacher Assisant

Lizby%281%29.jpg

Lizby Dingus

Lead Teacher, Upper Elementary


MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY

Michael+Strambaugh.jpg

Michael Stambaugh

Humanities Lead Teacher

file6.jpg

Meredith Guerrero

Math, Science & Health & Beta Club Teacher

Jean+King(1).JPG

Jean King

Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years