Faculty and Staff at St. Stephen’s Episcopal 


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Jerri_King_Headshot.jpg

Jerri King
Head of School

Nahla.JPG

Nahla Nasser
Principal

Stephanie new.jpg

Stephanie Heisler
Business Office Assistant

Karen Soh.JPG

Karen Soh
Director of Development

Juan Rodriguez
Campus Maintenance Supervisor

Buddy.jpg

Buddy Verneuil
Director of Technology

Holli.jpg

Holli Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Ryan Hawthorne.jpg

Ryan Hawthorne
Director of Spiritual Life and Director of da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Miguel new.jpg

Miguel Zuniga
IT Support

Kathleen.jpg

Kathleen Wiley
Staff Accountant

Sylvia new.jpg

Sylvia Swain
Main Office Administrator

Community Liaison and Events Coordinator.  Aurelia Haston.jpg

Aurelia Haston
Community Liaison & Events Coordinator


Cross Level Faculty

Gladis.jpg
Brandy.JPG

Gladis Martin
Extended Care Coordinator

Christina Spanish Teacher.jpg

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher, Primary - Lower Elementary

Shannon Hesse.JPG

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher, Orientation – Primary

Music Steve.jpg

Stephen Bachicha 
Music Teacher, Lower El - Middle Years

Jean King
Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years

Monica Altamirano
School Counselor

Cristina Palma Diaz Spanish Teacher 1st - 8th

 

Orientation FACULTY

Courtney.jpg

Courtney Schaffner
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Maria Rivette.jpg

Maria Rivette
Lead Teacher, Orientation 4

Marta.JPG

Marta Castro
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

fernanda.JPG

Fernanda Lopez-Osorio
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 4

Lou.jpg

Lourdes Castaneda
Lead Teacher, Orientation 2

Erica Ramirez.jpg

Erika Ramirez Assistant Teacher Orientation 2

Krystal.jpg

Krystal Cano
Lead Teacher, Orientation 3

Rose.jpg

Rose Romo
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 3


Primary Faculty

Gladis.jpg

Gladis Martin
Lead Teacher, Primary  1 and Extended Care Coordinator

Devin.JPG

Devin Kinsella
Assistant Teacher, Primary 3

amanda bohl.JPG

Amanda Bohl
Assistant Teacher, Primary  1

Elvi.JPG

Elvira Briones
Lead Teacher, Primary 2

tiffany.jpg

Tiffany Segrist
Assistant Teacher, Primary 2

Elsa.jpg

Elsa Greer
Lead Teacher, Primary 3

Therrse.jpg

Therese Ghanem
Lead Teacher, Primary 3


Lower AND Upper Elementary Faculty

Liz.JPG

Liz Newchurch
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 1

Neda.jpg

Neda Faghih
Upper Elementary Teacher Assisant

Stacy.JPG

Stacy Jenkins
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 1

 

Myke.JPG

Myke Reitman
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 2

madeline.JPG

Madeline Newchurch
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 2

Jill2.jpg

Jillian Weaver
 Lead Teacher  Upper Elementary 1

Raylene cropped.png

Ralene Corley
Lead Teacher, Upper Elementary 2


Middle School Faculty

Michael Strambaugh.jpg

Michael Stambaugh
Humanities Lead Teacher

JEan.JPG

Jean King
Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years

Music Steve.jpg

Stephen Bachicha 
Music Teacher, Lower El - Middle Years

Haya Harmouche.jpg

Haya Harmouche Math and Science

 

da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts and Sciences

Ryan Hawthorne.jpg

Ryan Hawthorne
Director, da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Charles Larabe.jpg

Charlie Larrabee
Lab Guru, da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Darcy Rosenberger
Lab Guide, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

 
Holli.jpg

Holli Golden Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Music Steve.jpg

Stephen Bachicha
Music Teacher

Stefan Blozinski.jpg

Stefen Blozinski
Film Teacher

Shannon Hesse.jpg

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher

Jean King.jpg

Jean King
Art Teacher

Anita-Longsm.png

Anita Long
Film Teacher

Annie Wild for SSESH.jpg

Annie Wild
Theatre Teacher

julie

Julie Strauser Music Teacher

Susan Shofner.jpg

Susan Shofner
Music Teacher

Brandy Watkins.jpg

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher

Yung-Chiu Wang.jpg

Yung-Chiu Wang
Music Teacher