Faculty and Staff at St. Stephen’s Episcopal School – Houston


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

David Coe.jpg

David Coe
Head of School

Nahla.JPG

Nahla Nasser
Principal

Juan Rodriguez
Campus Maintenance Supervisor

April Lord
Assistant Admissions Director and School Community Affairs

Ronnie Frankum
Director of Athletics

Buddy.JPG

Buddy Verneuil
Director of Technology

Bob Hymson
Director of Finance and Operations

Holli.JPG

Holli Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Toni.JPG

Toni Morales
Director of Communications

Stephanie.JPG

Stephanie Heisler
Business Office Assistant

Ryan.JPG

Ryan Hawthorne
Interim Director of Spiritual Life and Director of da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Karen.JPG

Karen Soh
Director of Development


Cross Level Faculty

Ronnie Frankum.JPG

Ronnie Frankum
Director of Athletics

Brandy.JPG

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher, Primary - Lower Elementary

Miguel Zuniga
IT Support

Monica Altamirano
School Counselor

Shannon Hesse.JPG

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher, Orientation – Primary

Zane.JPG

Zane Noureddine
P.E. Assistant

Steve.JPG

Stephen Bachicha 
Music Teacher, Lower El - Middle Years

Jean King
Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years

Maria H.JPG

Maria Higginbotham
Spanish Teacher Primary - 8th Grade 


Orientation FACULTY

Courtney Schaffner_redo.jpg

Courtney Schaffner
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Elsa.JPG

Elsa Greer
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 3

Marta.JPG

Marta Castro
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Maria R.JPG

Maria Rivette
Lead Teacher, Orientation 4

rose.JPG

Rose Romo
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 1

fernanda.JPG

Fernanda Lopez-Osorio
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 4

Lourdes.JPG

Lourdes Castaneda
Lead Teacher, Orientation 2

Krystal.JPG

Krystal Cano
Lead Teacher, Orientation 3

 

Primary Faculty

Gladis.JPG

Gladis Martin
Lead Teacher, Primary  1 and Extended Care Coordinator

Devin.JPG

Devin Kinsella
Assistant Teacher, Primary 3

Mary Posa.JPG

Mary Posa
Assistant Teacher, Primary  1

Elvi.JPG

Elvira Briones
Lead Teacher, Primary 2

Alex.JPG

Alex Cole
Assistant Teacher, Primary 2

Debbie.JPG

Debbie West
Lead Teacher, Primary 3

Therese.JPG

Therese Ghanem
Lead Teacher, Primary 3


Lower AND Upper Elementary Faculty

Liz.JPG

Liz Newchurch
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 1

NEda.JPG

Neda Faghih
Upper Elementary Teacher Assisant

Stacy.JPG

Stacy Jenkins
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 1 

Zane.JPG

Zane Noureddine Upper Elementary Teacher Assistant

 

Myke.JPG

Myke Reitman
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 2

madeline.JPG

Madeline Newchurch
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 2

Jillian.JPG

Jillian Weaver
 Lead Teacher  Upper Elementary 1

Ralene.JPG

Ralene Corley
Lead Teacher, Upper Elementary 2


Middle School Faculty

Michael.JPG

Michael Stambaugh
Humanities Lead Teacher

Jamie.JPG

Jamie Shick
Math and Science Lead Teacher

Maria Higginbotham
Spanish Teacher Primary - 8th Grade

JEan.JPG

Jean King
Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - Middle Years

Steve.JPG

Stephen Bachicha 
Music Teacher, Lower El - Middle Years

 

da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts and Sciences

Ryan.JPG

Ryan Hawthorne
Director, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Charlie Larrabee
Lab Guru, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Darcy Rosenberger
Lab Guide, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

 
Holli Richardson.jpg

Holli Golden Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Stephen Bachicha.jpg

Stephen Bachicha
Music Teacher

Stefan Blozinski.jpg

Stefen Blozinski
Film Teacher

Shannon Hesse.jpg

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher

Jean King.jpg

Jean King
Art Teacher

Anita-Longsm.png

Anita Long
Film Teacher

Liz Newchurch

Liz Newchurch
Yoga Teacher

Sasha Dela
Photography Teacher

Susan Shofner.jpg

Susan Shofner
Music Teacher

Brandy Watkins.jpg

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher

Yung-Chiu Wang.jpg

Yung-Chiu Wang
Music Teacher