Faculty and Staff at St. Stephen’s Episcopal School – Houston


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

David Coe.jpg

David Coe
Head of School

Nahla Nasser
Principal

Ky Wilson
Director of Admissions

April Lord
Assistant Admissions Director and School Community Affairs

Ronnie Frankum
Director of Athletics

Buddy Verneuil.jpg

Buddy Verneuil
Director of Technology

Bob Hymson
Director of Finance and Operations

Juan Rodriguez
Campus Maintenance Supervisor

Holli Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Toni Morales
Director of Communications

Stephanie Heisler
Business Office Assistant

Ryan Hawthorne
Interim Director of Spiritual Life and Director of da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Karen Soh
Director of Development


Cross Level Faculty

Ronnie Frankum.JPG

Ronnie Frankum
Director of Athletics

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher, Primary - Lower Elementary

zane_H.jpg

Zane Noureddine
P.E. Assistant

Stephan Bachicha.JPG

Stephen Bachicha 
Music Teacher, Lower Elementary - Middle Years

Shannon Hesse.JPG

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher, Orientation – Primary

Jean King
Art Teacher, Upper Elementary - 

Maria Higginbotham
Spanish Teacher Primary - 8th Grade 


Orientation FACULTY

Courtney Schaffner_redo.jpg

Courtney Schaffner
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Elsa Greer

Elsa Greer
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 3

Marta Castro.JPG

Marta Castro
Lead Teacher, Orientation 1

Maria Rivette
Lead Teacher, Orientation 4

DON_0010.JPG

Rose Romo
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 1

Fernanda_Lopez.jpg

Fernanda Lopez-Osorio
Assistant Teacher, Orientation 4

Lourdes Castaneda.JPG

Lourdes Castaneda
Lead Teacher, Orientation 2

Maria Rivette_.jpg

Christine Barrett  Assistant Teacher, Orientation 2

Krystal Cano
Lead Teacher, Orientation 3


Primary Faculty

Gladis Martin.jpg

Gladis Martin
Lead Teacher, Primary  1 and Extended Care Coordinator

Devin Kinsella.jpg

Devin Kinsella
Assistant Teacher, Primary 3

therese.jpg

Mary Posa
Assistant Teacher, Primary  1

Elvira Briones.jpg

Elvira Briones
Lead Teacher, Primary 2

alex cole.jpg

Alex Cole
Assistant Teacher, Primary 2

Debra West.jpg

Debbie West
Lead Teacher, Primary 3

Therese Ghanem
Teacher, Primary 3


Lower AND Upper Elementary Faculty

Liz Newchurch.jpg

Liz Newchurch
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 1

 

Neda Faghih
Upper Elementary Teacher Assisant

Stacy Jenkins
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 1 

 
Zane Noureddine

Zane Noureddine Upper Elementary Teacher Assistant

 

Mychal Reitman.jpg

Myke Reitman
Lead Teacher, Lower Elementary 2

Default Picture SSESH bulldog.jpg

Madeline Newchurch
Teacher Assistant, Lower Elementary 2

Jillian weaver.jpg

Jillian Weaver
 Lead Teacher  Upper Elementary 1

Ralene Corley.jpg

Ralene Corley
Lead Teacher, Upper Elementary 2


Middle School Faculty

Jamie Shick.jpg

Jamie Shick
Math and Science Lead Teacher

Michael Strambaugh.JPG

Michael Stambaugh
Humanities Lead Teacher

 

da Vinci Lab for Creative Arts and Sciences

Ryan Hawthorne
Director, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Charlie Larrabee
Lab Guru, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

Darcy Rosenberger
Lab Guide, da Vinici Lab for Creative Arts & Sciences

 
Holli Richardson.jpg

Holli Golden Richardson
Director of Fine Arts

Stephen Bachicha.jpg

Stephen Bachicha
Music Teacher

Stefan Blozinski.jpg

Stefen Blozinski
Film Teacher

Shannon Hesse.jpg

Shannon Hesse
Music Teacher

Jean King.jpg

Jean King
Art Teacher

Anita-Longsm.png

Anita Long
Film Teacher

Liz Newchurch

Liz Newchurch
Yoga Teacher

Sasha Dela
Photography Teacher

Susan Shofner.jpg

Susan Shofner
Music Teacher

Brandy Watkins.jpg

Brandy Watkins
Art Teacher

Yung-Chiu Wang.jpg

Yung-Chiu Wang
Music Teacher

Gina marie Vincent Runnels.jpg

Gina-Marie Vincent Runnels
Theatre Teacher